The Dark Outside FM 2012

Contibuters

Scanner and Stephen Vitiello,
TVO, 
JD Twitch, 
Kontour, 
Severed Heads, 
DJ Food, 
Pye Corner Audio, 
Erstlaub, 
Cheryl Cole as remixed by Freelance Hellraiser, 
Ebrat, 
The Eccentronic Research Council, 
Gareth Jones, 
Martyn Ware, 
Mary Hill, 
Konx Om Pax, 
Naum Gabo ,
Guy Veale, 
Gabe Gurnsey of Factory Floor, 
Antoni Maiovvi, 
The Herbaliser, 
Dave Graham,
The Outer Church,  
Cnut, 
Jeff Noon,
ATKHorses, 
Uschi No Michi, 
Security, 
Brend / Big Ned,
Dayton Madison, 
Jim Jarmo, 
Heate Rson, 
Unknown Clothing, 
Love Without Sound, 
John Chantler, 
Regolith, 
Anton Caligula Maiof,
Billy Fuller’s Jazz Holocause,
Juxtagon,
Tara Busch/I Speak Machhine,
Wrong Island, 
SDFKT, 
The Strangest Pet on Earth
Laica23,
The Dead Heavys.
The Darkening Scale,
Colin Newman/Wire,
Blancmange,
Sommet,
Datassette,
Eva Perouk,
Wig,
Art School Orchestra of Leeds,
Dave Walklett,
George Hinchliffe,
Jackanory Puffcake School of Drawing,
R. Richards,
J. Boardman,
Dave Ball, 
Kid ‘Congo’ Powers,* [not the Bad Seeds/Cramps/Gun Club one]
Diz Willis*
 
Sons & Daughters, by way of a Wrong Island remix,
Autodespair,
Christopher Umney,
Imogen Heap, by way of an unreleased mix by Adi Carter
Jesse Hackett,
Laica,
Soundhog,
Dave Clark,
Carter Tutti,
Matt Mercer,
Richard X,
Paul Haig,
Exotic Pylon,
Jonny Mugwump,  
Stewart Keith + Neil Campbell,
Early Hominids,
Ghostradio,
Dabba,
Emphemetry,
Coefficient,
Joe Ahmed,
James Brooks,
Russel.M.Harmon,
Gazelle Twin, 
Rupert Lally/Espen J. Jörgensen
Simon Fisher Turner / Espen J. Jörgensen
Giant Paw,
Art Trip and Static Sound,
Pixieguts,
Curxes,
Alextronic (HIVE Collective),
Future Pilot AKA,
Ahuva,
Opensussex,
Blood Everywhere,
Invisible Sports,
Cult With No Name,
Fragile Pitches,
Human Greed,
Todd Snow,
Orlit,
Medora,
Sheer Zed,
Machines In Heaven,
ShadowBox,
Gorg Prc,
The Witch and the Robot,
Speednoisemovement,
S.E.T.I.,
Violet Tremors,
Mary Shelley & the Implicit Order,
Decadnids,
X-Amount,
Anvil & Stirrup,
Akatombo,
Kemper Norton,
Atom Eye,
Couch Boy,
Gaar Taylor,
Jimmy Kipple Sound,
Opti,
k-l-j-d-s-k-p,
Komputer,
Average Alien.
Synek,
AFH,
Culllt,
Black Tempest,
Fini Tribe,
Charles Gershkovich,
Tumsā Viens,
Paul Marshall,
Nicola Roberts,
John Oswald,
Fortress Central Park,
Hookers for Jesus,
Tom Middleton,
Eon McKai, 
Mark Russell,
Merckurie,
Beckett & Taylor,
Nube Fenix,
Trish Keenan,
Posthuman,
Feral Five,
Synthonic,
People Like Us,
Cool Tigers,
Dylan God,
Sculpture,
Production Unit,
Tonesucker,
Robert Marshall,
Liam Crichton,
Peter Nagle,
Douglas Moreland,
Robert Curgenven,
Den Haan,
Grohs,
Saturate,
Jane Pitt,
Steven Reynolds,
Margaret  Nelson,
Earthling Originales,
aRSCHkRANKEmUSIK,
The Creeping Doubts,
Raimundas Paulauskas,
Eyes,
Megatron Man,
Alexander Peveritt, 
Ape Seed,
Bedroom Studio Projects,
Hywel Da,
Soft Ocean Hotel,
Bitbasic,
Your New Machine,
Little Manitou,
Jon Monk,
Pegasvs,
Benge,
J’ai des Rossignols,
The Bookshop, Wigtown,
Sudden Creation,

±